Privacy | Fiori - Online Shopping for Appliances, Leather Bags, Clothes, Home Decor & more
Your Cart(0)

1.   Privacy

1.1   We gather personal information about our customers for the purposes of:

(a)    marketing, supplying or delivering our products to you;

(b)    carrying out repair work (both in and out of warranty repairs);

(c)    improving and developing our products; and

(d)    expanding our business.

1.2.    Fiori is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information because of our legal and ethical commitment to comply with relevant law and more importantly, because we know that you care how information about you may be used and shared.

Fiori will not sell, rent, share, or otherwise disclose personally identifiable information in violation of the commitments set forth in this clause 16.

1.3.    In the process of dealing with our customers, we may collect and hold the following types of information:

(a)    Information about persons who are customers or target customers as given to us by those persons, or information obtained from public domain sources such as magazines and newspapers.

(b)    Information about roles, means of communication with, and personal attributes of officers, employees and other representatives of corporations with whom we deal, collected incidentally in the course of dealing with those corporations.

1.4.    The aforementioned information may be held in electronic records in data storage systems and hard copy which permit lawful access only by those company officers, employees and contractors who need access to perform their functions.

1.5.    We may, from time-to-time, employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. For example we may retain a third party repairer to provide warranty repair. In these circumstances we may disclose personal information to such companies and individuals to enable them to deliver services on our behalf.

1.6.    You are able to request access to your personal information, in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. If you wish to access your personal information please contact us at by e-mail at info@fiori.com.au. A $30 administration fee will be charged for the retrieval of any personal information.
 

 
2.    General

2.1.    Fiori reserves the right to make changes to these Fiori Website and Order Terms and Conditions without notice.

2.2.    Any provision of this Agreement which is void or unenforceable may be severed from this Agreement without affecting the enforceability of other provisions.

2.3.    A failure or delay by Fiori to exercise a power or right under this Agreement does not operate as a waiver of that power or right, and the exercise of a power or right by Fiori does not preclude its future ability to exercise that or any other power or right.

2.4.    This agreement is governed by and must be construed according to the law of the State of New South Wales, Australia and the parties submit to the jurisdiction of the courts in that State.

D9/101 Rookwood Rd Chullora, NSW 2190 Australia +61 2 9708 4611

We Accept...

We Accept Visa We Accept Mastercard We Accept PayPal